OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022: 1749 Principal & Teacher Vacancies, Last Date, Online Application

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022: Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS) Jobs 2022, looking for the latest teacher government jobs in India? Now you have a great opportunity to get Principal, TGT, PET, ART, Music, Computer teacher in Bhubaneswar (Odisha) in 2022-2023.

if are you a teacher too Orissa Model School Organization If you want to make your career, then this article of ours is for you, in which we will tell you in detail. Will give complete information about OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 and complete the online application process.

Let us inform you that, the total vacant by OAVS Online application process has been started from 06.01.2022 for recruitment to 1749 posts, in which you can apply for You can apply till 05.02.2022 (last date of application).

Lastly, all our interested candidates and applicants can directly click on this link. You can get the complete recruitment process information by clicking here.

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 – Highlights

Name of the SchoolOdisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS)
Name of the ArticleOAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022
Type of ArticleJob
Who Can ApplyEvery Eligible Applicant of India Can Apply
No of Total Vancancies1,749 Vacancies on Various Posts
Required Educational QualificationPlease read the official advertisement carefully.
Opening Date for On-Line Registration of Applications06/01/2022
Last Date for Completion of On-Line Registration05/02/2022
Last Date of submission of Online Fee as applicable through Debit/Credit Card/Net Banking07/02,2022
DIrect LInk to Download Official AdvertisementClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022

if you too In Orissa Adarsh ​​Vidyalaya Sangathan, if you want to make your career as a teacher, then this article of ours is for you, in which we will give you a total of 1,7 vacancies under OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 in detail.4Will give complete information about recruitment on 9 posts and complete the online application process so that all of you can apply in this recruitment process.

Lastly, all our interested candidates and applicants can directly go through this link – Click on https://oav.edu.in/documents/oav/recruitments/211228044939_Detailed_Modalities_on_recruitment_of_1749_posts_in_OAVs_-_2021.pdf to get details of the entire recruitment process.

Post-Wise Vacancy Details of OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022?

  Sl. No.  Name of the Post  Current Pay level as per ORSP Rules, 2017  Total postsNature of the post
  1  PrincipalRs. 67,700/- Pay matrix cell No.1 (Level-13) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  109  Regular
  2  PGT EnglishRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1 (Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  77  Regular
  3  PGT PhysicsRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  95  Regular
  4  PGT ChemistryRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1 (Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  97  Regular
  5PGT MathematicsRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  94  Regular
  6  PGT BiologyRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  92  Regular
  7PGT Comp. ScienceRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  02  Regular
  8PGT CommerceRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  60  Regular
  9PGT EconomicsRs. 47,600/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-11) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  30  Regular
  10  TGT EnglishRs. 44,900/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-10) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  297  Regular
  11TGT MathematicsRs. 44,900/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-10) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  282  Regular
  12  TGT OdiaRs. 44,900/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-10) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  67  Regular
  13  TGT ScienceRs. 44,900/- Pay matrix cell No.1(Level-10) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  68  Regular
  14TGT Social StudiesRs. 44,900/- Pay matrix cell No.1 (Level-10) of Revised Scale of pay, 2017 of OAVs  95  Regular
  15  P.E.TRs. 25,300/- Consolidated  129Initial Appointee
(Contractual)
  16Computer TeacherRs. 25,300/- Consolidated  154Initial Appointee
(Contractual)
  17  LibrarianRs. 25,300/- Consolidated  1Initial Appointee
(Contractual)
Total Post1749

CATEGORY WISE VACANCY FOR 6TH PHASE RECRUITMENT -2021(Backlog & New)

  Sl. No.  PostTotal Vacancy
  UR  SEBC  SC  ST  TOTAL
1Principal31172635109
2PGT English3708131977
3PGT Physics3709123795
4PGT Chemistry3709143797
5PGT Mathematics3709143494
6PGT Biology3709123492
7PGT Computer Science0200000002
8PGT Commerce3007101360
9PGT Economics1503050730
10TGT English145314675297
11TGT Mathematics139334763282
12TGT Odia3308101667
13TGT Science3308121568
14TGT Social Studies4811152195
15PET50121948129
16Computer Teacher63132355154
17Librarian0100000001
Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan:- Salary Detail

Principal – Rs. 1500/- (Rupees One Thousand Five Hundred Only) and 1000/- (Rupees One Thousand Only) plus Bank Charges and Service Tax (as applicable) for SC, ST and PWD candidates

Teaching Posts – 1000/- (Rupees One Thousand Only) and 700/- (Rupees Seven Hundred Only) for SC, ST and PwD candidates plus Bank Fee and Service Tax (as applicable) for SC, ST and PWD candidates.

Name of postsalary per month
Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)Rs.9300-34800/- + GP Rs.4600/-
Physical Education Teacher (PET)Rs.9300-34800/- + GP Rs.4200/-
art teacherRs.9300-34800/- + GP Rs.4600/-

Required ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA For OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022?

All our interested candidates have certain qualifications / oavs recruitment 2021 eligibility criteria? Which are to be fulfilled which are as follows –

  • Must be a Citizen of India
  • Must be of sound mind
  • Must not be having more than one spouse living etc.

All our candidates can apply by fulfilling all the above-mentioned qualifications.

Uprvunl Recruitment 2022– Apply Online for 134 JE (Trainee), Asst Accountant Posts

How to Apply Online in OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022?

All our interested candidates You can apply online for recruitment in Orissa Adarsh ​​Vidyalaya Sangathan, whose complete online application process is as follows –

Step 1 – Register Your Self

  • To apply online in OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022, first of all you have to Official Website You will have to come to the home page of the website, which will be like this –
  • After visiting this page you You will get the option of Apply Now on which you will have to click,
  • in front of you after clicking The option of Click Here For New Registration will be available on which you will have to click,
  • In front of you after clicking The registration form will open which you have to fill carefully,
  • and finally, you submit by clicking on the option of login id and password Have to get etc.

Step 2 – Fill Application Form

  • Now all of you candidates have to login to the portal,
  • After login, its application form will open in front of you which you have to fill carefully
  • All the requested documents will have to be scanned and uploaded and
  • in the end you submit You have to click on the option.

Step 3 – Pay Application Fee

  • In the last step, you According to your category, the application fee will have to be paid online and after submitting your application form, you will have to keep its receipt safe.

Lastly, with the help of all the above steps, all our candidates and applicants can easily participate in this recruitment process. You can apply online and get its benefits.

Summary

For all our candidates who wanted to make their career in Orissa Adarsh ​​Vidyalaya Sangathan, we have provided complete information about OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 and the complete online application process in detail in this article so that all of you can apply online as soon as possible in this recruitment process. to take advantage of.

Lastly, we hope that you have liked this article of ours very much, for which you will like this article of ours. You will like, share and also share your thoughts and suggestions with us.

OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022 – Quick Links

Online ApplyLink Active On 21.01.2022
Direct Link to Download Official AdvertisementClick  Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ’s- OAVS Teacher Recruitment 2022

How many Vacancies are released for OAVS Recruitment?

OAVS has Released 1476 OAVS Vacancies for Recruitment.

When is the last date to apply for OAVS Recruitment for Various Categories?

The last date for the submission of the OAVS Trained Graduate Teacher application form is February 05, 2022, the Principal Teacher application form is February 05, 2022, Post Graduate Teacher application form is February 05, 2022.

How to apply for OAVS Recruitment?

Visit the official website of OAVS. Candidates should read the instructions carefully before applying for OAVS Trained Graduate Teacher 2022 visit OAVS’s official website.  Candidates should read the instructions carefully before applying for OAVS Head Teacher 2022, visit the OAVS official website. Candidates should read the instructions carefully before applying for OAVS Post Graduate Teacher 2022.

What is the age limit to apply for OAVS Recruitment?

For OAVS Vacancy, the maximum age limit of Head Teacher candidates shall be under 50 years of age and above 32 years of age as of 01.01.2021. However, in the case of SC/ST, Women, SEBC, Ex-military persons, the upper age limit shall be relaxed by 5 years and in the case of PH candidates, the upper age limit shall be relaxed by 10 years. The maximum age limit of Ex-servicemen shall be as per GA Notification No-22586/Gen. Dtd.16.10.1985 and Rules/guidelines of Govt. of Odisha is in operation

What is the Pay Scale of OAVS Recruitment?

Salary for Trained Graduate Teacher Not Disclosed, Salary for Head Teacher 67,700, Salary for Post Graduate Teacher 47,600.

What is the Selection Process for OAVS Recruitment?

Interested and eligible candidates can apply before 05/02/2022.
Selection will be based on a written test/ interview by Odisha Adarsh ​​Vidyalaya Sangathan, OAVS norms, or decision.

How to check the OAVS Admission Result 2022?

Students have to visit the official website. Fill in required details such as Hall Ticket No. … Now cross-check Filled details & check on the submit button. Finally, Odisha Adaesha Vidyalaya admission Result 2022 will be displayed on the screen.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!