SECR Railway Recruitment 2022 for 75 Group C posts

SECR Railway Recruitment 2022: if you too South East Central Railway If you want to make your career, then this article of ours is for you because we, in this article, will give you detail SECR RaiWill to give complete information about SECR Recruitment 2022 and complete application process.

Let us tell you that, Under SECR Railway Recruitment 2022, from 18.01.2022 to 25.01.2022  for recruitment on contract basis on total 75 vacant posts. Interviews will be taken till 2022, for which you can participate in this recruitment process by preparing yourself.

Lastly, all our interested candidates and applicants can directly click on this link. You can get the complete recruitment process information by clicking here.

SECR Railway Recruitment 2022 – Highlights

Job news for the candidates who are preparing for Railway Group C Recruitment. South East Central Railway (SECR) has issued an advertisement for the recruitment of 75 Paramedical posts in Central Hospital, Bilaspur for the contingency needs of the COVID-19 pandemic and for its adequate preparedness.

As per the advertisement released by SECR on 11 January 2022, out of the total number of vacancies advertised in Group C, 51 are related to COVID-19 and 24 are for different cadres. All the advertised posts like Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, X-ray Technician, Dresser, Physiotherapist, Lab Assistant, etc. are to be recruited on contract basis.

Name of the RailwaySouth East Central Railway
Name of the ArticleSECR Railway Recruitment 2022
Type of ArticleJob
Who Can ApplyEvery Eligible Applicant of India
No of Total Vancancies75 Vacancies
Required Educational QualificationPlease Read the Official advertisement carefully.
Job TypeContract Basis
Selection MethodWalk-in-Interview
Venue of Walk in InterviewMedical Director, Central Hospital, SEC Railway, Bilaspur.
Interview Scheduled On18.01.2022 to 25.01.2022
Official WebsiteClick Here

Bihar Post Office GDS Result check online for 1940 Posts

SECR Railway Recruitment 2022

We, in this article of ours, welcome all our youth and candidates who are, South East Central Railway I want to make my career because we, in this article of ours, will give you detail SECR RaiWill to give complete information about SECR Recruitment 2022 and complete application process so that all of you candidates can join this recruitment process as soon as possible.

Lastly, all our interested candidates and applicants can directly click on this link – Click on https://secr.indianrailways.gov.in/view_section.jsp?fontColor=black&backgroundColor=LIGHTSTEELBLUE&lang=0&id=0,4 to get the complete recruitment process information.

Post Wise Vancany & Salary Details of SECR Railway Recruitment 2022?

Name of the Post, Age Limit, SalaryAge LimitSalaryNo of Vacancies
Staff Nurse20-4044,90049
Pharmacist 20-3329,2004
Dresser18-3319,9006
X-Ray Technician19-3329,2003
Dental Hygienist18-3335,4001
Lab Superintendent18-3335,4002
Lab Assistant Grade-218-3321,7007
Physiotherapist18-3335,4001
Audio Cum Speech Therapist18-3329,200 1
Refractionist18-3025,5001
Total75 Vacancies

Qualification as per posts

  • Staff Nurse – Three years GNM course or B.Sc (Nursing) and registration with Nursing Council. Age limit 20 to 40 years.
  • Pharmacist – 10+2 with Advertisement Subjects and Diploma in Pharmacy. Age limit 20 to 33 years.
  • Dresser – Matriculation (10th) with Certificate in Dressing. Age Limit 18 to 33 Years.
  • X-Ray Technician – Diploma or Science Graduate in Radiography/X-Ray Technician and related Diploma. Age Limit 19 to 33 Years.
  • Dental Hygienist – Degree in Science (Biology) and Two years Diploma or Certificate in Dental Hygiene. Age Limit 18 to 33 Years.

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022: Online Application Started for 32,000 Posts

Scheduled Date, Pace, and Time of Interview For SECR Railway Recruitment 2022?

Candidates willing to apply for the advertised Paramedical posts in Group C under South East Central Railway (SECR) can appear for walk-in-interview to be conducted by Railways.

The interview is to be conducted from 18 January to 25 January 2022 on different dates according to the posts. To appear in the interview, the candidates will have to fill the Bio-data form given in the Recruitment Advertisement completely along with the copies of the requested documents and report at the office of the Medical Director of Bilaspur Central Hospital, Railway on the date fixed for the applied post at 9 AM.

Name of the PostDate of InterviewTime of InterviewVenue of Interview
Staff Nurse18/01/2022 to 21/01/20229:30 to 12:30-13:30 to 15:00Medical Director, Central Hospital, SEC Railway, Bilaspur
Pharmacist, X-Ray Technician, and Dresser22/01/20229:30 to 12:30-13:30 to 15:00Medical Director, Central Hospital, SEC Railway, Bilaspur
Lab. Superintendent,   Lab. assistant, GR-2, Dential Hygienist, Physiotherapist, Audio Cum Speech Therapist, and Refractionist24/01/2022 to 25/01/20229:30 to 12:30-13:30 to 15:00Medical Director, Central Hospital, SEC Railway, Bilaspur

Required Documents For SECR Railway Recruitment 2022?

Now let us tell you about the documents that you need to The application form has to be attached with cum biodata which are as follows –

  • two self attested passport size photo,
  • Issued by recognized educational institution All educational, technical and professional certificates and certificates,
  • Applicant’s birth certificate or 10th class certificate (to verify the date of birth),
  • Candidate’s Experience Certificate,
  • No Ob issued by the employer to the applicantjThere should be an action certificate (if the applicant is working somewhere),
  • Aadhar Card and Pan Card and
  • Candidates who have retired from Indian Railways have ServiThere should be photocopy of CE Certificate and PPO etc.

Lastly, after preparing all the above documents you have to go for the interview.

Bihar Agriculture Vacancy 2022 apply eligibility

How to Apply For SECR Railway Recruitment 2022?

All our youth, who want to participate in this recruitment process, they have to apply through some steps, whose complete application process is as follows –

  • To apply in SECR Railway Recruitment 2022, first of all you need to know about it. Official Website You will have to come to the home page of the website, which will be like this –
SECR-Railway-Recruitment-2022
  • Now after coming to this page, you will get here Recruitment You will get the option of which you have to click on
  • After clicking, a new page will open in front of you.
Notification-for-engagement-of-Para-Medical-Staff-in-Group-C-on-contract-basis-in-view-of-COVID-19-pandemic-for-Central-Hospital-SEC-Railway-Bilaspur
Notification-for-engagement-of-Para-Medical-Staff-in-Group-C-on-contract-basis-in-view-of-COVID-19-pandemic-for-Central-Hospital-SEC-Railway-Bilaspur
  • Now all of you candidates have to go to page number – 05 of this advertisement where you will get its You will get the application form which will be as follows –
SECR-Railway-Recruitment-2022-form
SECR-Railway-Recruitment-2022-form

SECR Railway Recruitment 2022

  • After this you all have to ApplicatiOn Form Cum Bio Data has to be filled carefully,
  • All the documents asked for have to be attached with it carefully and
  • In the end, you will be given the prescribed date, place and time. Will have to appear for interview etc.

Lastly, in this way, all our interested candidates can easily apply for this recruitment process and get the benefits of this recruitment process.

Conclusion

In this article, we have provided detailed information about SECR Railway Recruitment 2022 and the entire application process for all the interested candidates and applicants for recruitment as a contract on a total of 75 vacant posts by South East Central Railway. Everyone can participate in this recruitment process as soon as possible and get the benefit of it.

Lastly, we hope that you have liked this article of ours very much, for which you will like this article of ours. You will like, share and also share your thoughts and suggestions with us.

SECR Railway Recruitment 2022 – Important Links

Official NotificationClick Here
Interview Scheduled On18.01.2022 to 25.01.2022
Venue of Walk in InterviewMedical Director, Central Hospital, SEC Railway, Bilaspur.

FAQ’s – SECR Railway Recruitment 2022

How do I apply for South East Central Railway?

How to Apply: Eligible Interested candidates apply online only @ SECR Indian Railways (www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in). The closing date for registration of online applications is 23/02/2021 up to 23:59 Hours. For any queries email to [email protected]

Can 12th pass Apply railway 2021?

Yes. Minimum 10th standard and 12th standard passed Indian citizens can also be eligible to apply for Group C and Group D Railway posts. Who is eligible to apply for railway jobs? Only Indian Citizens are eligible to apply.

Where is the headquarters of South East Central Railway located?

Bilaspur South East Central Railway zone/Headquarters locations

How can I join railways after the 12th?

The process of application for Indian railway jobs after the 12th is online wherein the candidate can apply through any one Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) only. Therefore only a single online application is permissible for one candidate. You will have to apply at the official website of your preferred RRB.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!