ESIC Recruitment 2022 for UDC, MTS, Steno 3847 Post Apply Online, Notification PDF

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online | ESIC Notification PDF Download | ESIC UDC Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF | MTS | Steno | Application Form | Eligibility | Qualification | Age Limit | Salary | Last Date | Exam Date.

ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022: If you want to make your career in ESIC then this article of ours is for you because Online applications will start from 15.01.2022 to 15.02.2022, whose complete information we will provide to you in this article.

Rajasthan Employees State Corporation has issued a new recruitment notification for 3847 posts. Online applications for ESIC Bharti 2022 will be filled from 15 January 2022 to 15 February 2022, for which the last date for payment of fees has been kept as 15 February 2022. A state-wise notification has been issued for ESIC Recruitment 2021 for ESIC Recruitment 2021-22. Recruitment will be done for the posts of UDC, Steno, MTS, in which separate posts have been kept for Rajasthan, you can apply for these posts in online mode for ESIC Vacancy 2022, Eligibility, Age Limit, Application Form Complete information is given below.

ESIC-Recruitment-2022-for-UDC,-MTS,-Steno-3847-Post-Apply-Online,-Notification-PDF

In this article, we want to tell all those applicants and candidates that, Total 3847 vacant by Employees’ State Insurance Corporation For recruitment to the posts, the online application process will be started from 15.01.2022 under ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022, whose information about the complete online application process, we will provide you in this article.

Also Read…. SECR Railway Recruitment 2022 for 75 Group C posts

All our interested candidates and applicants, Information about this entire recruitment process can be found directly by clicking on this link – https://drive.google.com/file/d/15EzxT_CGpwQhNaw2zRL5mPyfvSp0GG2r/view.

ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022 – Overview

ESIC is a statutory body owned by the Ministry of Labor and Employment, Government of India. This is a golden opportunity for 10th, 12th pass and graduates to get a government job in this reputed organization. Candidates will be selected through a direct recruitment process on regular basis for various sectors. The selection process for ESIC Recruitment 2022 will be through an online test followed by Language Proficiency Test.

Name of the CorporationEmployees State Insurance Corporation ( ESIC )
Name of the ArticleESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022
Type of ArticleJob
Who Can ApplyAll Eligible Applicant of India Can Apply
No of Total Vacancies3847 Vacancies
Online Application Starts From15.01.2022
Last Date of Application15.02.2022
Official WebsiteClick Here
RECRUITMENT-OF-UPPER-DIVISION-CLERK-(UDC),-STENOGRAPHER-(STENO.)-AND-MULTI-TASKING-STAFF-(MTS)-IN-ESIC
RECRUITMENT-OF-UPPER-DIVISION-CLERK-(UDC),-STENOGRAPHER-(STENO.)-AND-MULTI-TASKING-STAFF-(MTS)-IN-ESIC

ESCI Bharti 2022 Post Details

ESIC 2022 Vacancy Details: A total of 3847 UDC, Stenographer & MTS vacancies have been announced for various sectors through ESIC Recruitment 2022. Out of the total vacancies, 1735 are for Upper Division Clerk, 165 for Stenographer, and the remaining 1964 for Multi-Tasking Staff. The complete vacancy distribution for ESIC Vacancy 2022 is given in the table below-

RegionsUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahmedabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir08,0109
Haryana (Faridabad/Ambala)967613185
Himachal Pradesh2915,44
Jharkhand0626,32
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam0117,18
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan ESIC Recruitment 20226710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total Vacancies173519471653847

ESIC Vacancy Notification 2022 for UDS, MTS & Steno

In this article, we want to tell all those applicants and candidates that, E for recruitment to total 3847 posts vacant by Employees State Insurance Corporation under IC Recruitment Online Apply 2022, the online application process will be started from 15.01.2022, whose information about the complete online application process, we will provide you in this article.

The official and detailed ESIC Official Notification PDF for the recruitment of Upper Division Clerk, Multi Tasking Staff & Stenographer Posts has been released on 28 December 2021 at https://www.esic.nic.in/. The complete details include the selection process, ESIC Exam Pattern, and ESIC Syllabus are mentioned in the ESIC Bharti Notification PDF. Interested candidates can download ESIC Notification 2022 by clicking on the link given below-

All our interested candidates and applicants, Information about this entire recruitment process can be found directly by clicking on this link – https://drive.google.com/file/d/15EzxT_CGpwQhNaw2zRL5mPyfvSp0GG2r/view.

Also Read… Bihar Post Office GDS Result check online for 1940 Posts

Post-Wise Vacancy Details For ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022?

POSTCategory Wise Vacancy Details
UDCUR – 139
SC – 32
ST – 29
OBC – 86
EWS – 32
Total – 318
Steno.UR – 7
SC – 2
ST – 2
OBC – 5
EWS – 2
Total – 18
MTSUR – 113
SC – 26
ST – 23
OBC – 70
EWS – 26
Total – 258
Total594 Vacancies

Post Wise Salary Details ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022?

Name of the PostSCALE OF PAY
UDC & Steno.Pay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100) as per the 7th Central Pay Commission.
MTSPay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900) as per 7 the Central Pay Commission.

Required Educational Qualification For ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022?

Name of the PostESSENTIAL EDUCATIONAL AND OTHER QUALIFICATIONS
UDCA degree of a recognized University or equivalent.

Working knowledge of computers including the use of office suites and databases.
Steno.12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University.

Skill Test Norms: Dictation: 10 Minutes @ 80 words per minute.

Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi)(Only on computers).
MTS(10th) Matriculation or equivalent pass from recognized Board.

Required Age Limit For ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022?

Name of the PostAge Limit
UDC & Steno.Between 18 to 27 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications ie 15th February, 2022.
MTSBetween 18 to 25 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications ie 15th February, 2022.

What is the Age Relaxation for ESIC Recruitment

Category:Age Relaxation is permissible beyond the Upper age limit.
SC/ST5 years
OBC3 years
PWD(i) UR- 10 years
(ii) OBC- 13 years
(iii) SC/ST- 15 years
Ex-Servicemen(i) UR- 3 years  
(ii) OBC- 6 years
(iii) SC/ST- 8 years (*)
ESIC Employee/ Government Servant who have rendered not less than 3 years regular and continuous service as on closing date for receipt of application(i) UR- upto 40 years
(ii) OBC- upto 43 years
(iii) SC/ST- upto 45 years

Required Application Fee For ESIC Recruitment 2022?

Candidate CategoryFee Amount
SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex-ServicemenRs. 250/-*
All other categoriesRs. 500/-

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Required Documents

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Required Documents: The list of the following documents is given below.

  • Passport Size Photo
  • Signature
  • Hand Written Declaration
  • Left Thumb Impression
  • Marksheets

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022: Online Application Started for 32,000 Posts

How to Apply Online in ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022?

Candidates have to submit the Online Application Form for ESIC Bharti 2022 through Online Mode only. You can directly click on the direct link or visit the ESIC official website and follow the steps given below. 

  • 1. Visit the official website of Employees’ State Insurance Corporation @esic.nic.in
  • 2. On the home page, click on the option read- “Apply Online for Recruitment to the Post of UDC/MTS/ Steno in ESIC”
  • 3. Select the post for which you wish to apply. 
  • 4. You will be redirected to the registration page, now you have to fill the required details there like name, contact details etc.
  • 5. An OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number to validate your registration process, you just have to fill that OTP on the ESCI Portal .
  • 6. After confirming the registration process, you will be able to fill the application form. Here you have to fill the requested details.
  • 7. To complete their application process, candidates need to pay their application fees.
  • 8. Upload the required documents in the prescribed size in the application form. 
  • 9. After completing the application process, candidates must download the application form and also take the printout of the application form for further examination process.

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process: Employees State Insurance Corporation will recruit eligible candidates as per the selection process for UDC , Stenographer, and MTS posts. The selection process for ESIC Recruitment 2022 exam is different for all the posts. The post-wise selection process for all three posts is given below.

  • Upper Division Clerk – Prelims, Mains, Skill Test
  • Multi Tasking Staff- Prelims, Mains
  • Stenographer- Written Test, Skill Test

SIC Vacancy 2022: Important Links

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Apply Online (Link Active Soon)Click
ESIC Bharti 2022 Notification PDF (Rajasthan)Click
ESIC Recruitment Official Notification PDFClick
ESIC Recruitment Official WebsiteClick

Conclusion

In this article, we have started the online application process from 15.01.2022 under ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022 to all the interested candidates and applicants for recruitment to a total of 594 vacancies by Employees State Insurance Corporation and that is why we have given you detail. Provided the complete online application process information.

Lastly, we hope and hope that all our interested candidates must have liked our article very much, for which you will like, share this article of ours, but at the same time keep your thoughts and suggestions as well by commenting.

ESIC Recruitment Online Apply 2022 – Important Links

FAQ’s –

When will the application forms start for ESIC Recruitment 2022?

ESIC Recruitment for MTS, UDC, Steno posts will start from 15 January 2022.

What is ESIC Recruitment 2021 Last Date

15 Feb 2022

what is starting date for ESIC Application Form

15 Jan 2022

How to apply for the ESIC 10th Pass Vacancy?

ESIC Vacancy 2022 Application Online Form is available on the website www.esic.nic.in.

What is the ESIC Selection Process?

1) Candidates who perform better in Preliminary and Main Examination will be called for Skill Test and Computer Test for Steno and UDC Posts.
2) MTS will be selected on the basis of performance in the written test.

What is the ESIC UDC Educational Qualification and Age Limit?

10th, 12th and Graduation pass and 18 years of age can apply online.

Which is the official website for ESIC Bharti Online Form?

www.esic.nic.in is the official website for online form submission.

1 thought on “ESIC Recruitment 2022 for UDC, MTS, Steno 3847 Post Apply Online, Notification PDF”

  1. Pingback: Inter Bihar Board 12th Admit Card 2022 released Download Now - Vijay Solutions

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!